Spread Collar Shirt in White Pinpoint Oxford

This shirt features a spread collar, five subtle pleats at the cuff and a French front. The oxford pinpoint cloth is woven the same way as an oxford cloth, but with a slightly tighter weave and a finer yarn. The result is a comfortable fabric that lends itself perfectly for classic as well as casual occasions.

• Australian mother-of-pearl buttons
• Length of collar point: 7,8 cm
• Single needle tailoring
• Made in Portugal

• Slim fit model
• Model wears size 39/15½
• Model measures height 186cm (6’1″) and chest 96cm (37¾″)

172$

3839404142

Size Guide

Clear
Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
SKUN/A Categories,
Close

Additional information

Collar

Colour

White

Material

100% cotton

Fabric

Pinpoint Oxford

Size

38, 39, 40, 41, 42

Close

Size Guide

Our shirts are cut slim with a relatively high armhole ensuring a slim but comfortable fit.

  • Centimeters
  • Inches

Spread Collar Shirt

SIZE3839404142
Chest106108112116118
Waist939599103105
Shoulder4344454647
Back length7676777778
Sleeve length666666,566,567,5
Tolerance +1/-1cm to cater for shrinkage on chest waist and seat measures.

Spread Collar Shirt

SIZE1515½15¾1616½
Chest41¾42½4445½46½
Waist36½37½3940½41½
Shoulder1717½17¾1818½
Back length303030½30½31
Sleeve length2626262626½
Tolerance +1/-1cm to cater for shrinkage on chest waist and seat measures.