Spread Collar Shirt in Light Blue End-on-End

Cut from a 100s two-ply end-on-end cloth, this shirt has a beautiful texture and a soft feel to it. The spread collar features a soft interlining and removable collar stays. Wear it with green cotton chinos or a dark navy suit.

• Australian mother-of-pearl buttons
• Length of collar point: 7,8 cm
• Single needle tailoring
• Made in Portugal

• Slim fit model
• Model wears size 39/15½
• Model measures height 186cm (6’1″) and chest 96cm (37¾″)

172$

3839404142

Size Guide

Clear
Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
SKUN/A Categories,
Close

Additional information

Collar

Colour

Blue, White

Material

100% cotton

Fabric

Poplin

Size

38, 39, 40, 41, 42

Close

Size Guide

Our shirts are cut slim with a relatively high armhole ensuring a slim but comfortable fit.

  • Centimeters
  • Inches

Spread Collar Shirt

SIZE3839404142
Chest106108112116118
Waist939599103105
Shoulder4344454647
Back length7676777778
Sleeve length666666,566,567,5
Tolerance +1/-1cm to cater for shrinkage on chest waist and seat measures.

Spread Collar Shirt

SIZE1515½15¾1616½
Chest41¾42½4445½46½
Waist36½37½3940½41½
Shoulder1717½17¾1818½
Back length303030½30½31
Sleeve length2626262626½
Tolerance +1/-1cm to cater for shrinkage on chest waist and seat measures.