50%

Oxford Cloth Button Down Shirt in Blue

This shirt is cut from a medium weight oxford cloth which only gets better over time. This particular shade of blue is a perfect match for your raw selvedge jeans, khaki chinos or mid grey flannel trousers.

Read more about how our shirts are made or the story of the oxford cloth button down shirt.

• Australian mother-of-pearl buttons
• Floating interlining
• Length of collar point: 9 cm
• Single needle tailoring
• Made in Portugal

• Slim fit model
• Model wears size 39/15½
• Model measures height 186cm (6’1″) and chest 96cm (37¾″)

$ 77 $ 155

Size Guide

Clear
Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
SKUocbd-light-blue Categories, , Tag
Close

Additional information

Collar

Colour

Blue

Material

100% cotton

Fabric

Oxford

Size

38, 39, 40, 41, 42

Close

Size Guide

Our shirts are cut slim with a relatively high armhole ensuring a slim but comfortable fit.

  • Centimeters
  • Inches (Approx.)

Oxford Cloth Button Down

SIZE3839404142
Chest106108112116118
Waist939599103105
Shoulder4344454647
Back length7676777778
Sleeve length666666,566,567,5
Tolerance +1/-1cm to cater for shrinkage on chest and waist measures. Note: We recommend ordering the OCBD in University stripe one size larger to cater for extra shrinkage of this fabric.

Oxford Cloth Button Down

SIZE1515½15¾1616½
Chest41¾42½4445½46½
Waist36½37½3940½41½
Shoulder1717½17¾1818½
Back length303030½30½31
Sleeve length2626262626½
Tolerance +1/-1cm to cater for shrinkage on chest waist and seat measures.