Oxford Cloth Button Down Shirt in University Stripe

This shirt is cut from a fine oxford cloth in university stripe. The craftsmanship is reflected in the pattern matching on the split yoke and the gauntlet. A nice little detail is the horizontally striped gusset.

• Australian mother-of-pearl buttons
• Floating interlining
• Length of collar point: 9 cm
• Single needle tailoring
• Made in Portugal

• Slim fit model
• Model wears size 39/15½
• Model measures height 186cm (6’1″) and chest 96cm (37¾″)

155$

3839404142

Size Guide

Clear
Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
Close

Additional information

Collar

Colour

Blue

Material

100% cotton

Fabric

Oxford

Size

38, 39, 40, 41, 42

Close

Size Guide

Our shirts are cut slim with a relatively high armhole ensuring a slim but comfortable fit.

  • Centimeters
  • Inches (Approx.)

Oxford Cloth Button Down

SIZE3839404142
Chest106108112116118
Waist939599103105
Shoulder4344454647
Back length7676777778
Sleeve length666666,566,567,5
Tolerance +1/-1cm to cater for shrinkage on chest waist and seat measures.

Oxford Cloth Button Down

SIZE1515½15¾1616½
Chest41¾42½4445½46½
Waist36½37½3940½41½
Shoulder1717½17¾1818½
Back length303030½30½31
Sleeve length2626262626½
Tolerance +1/-1cm to cater for shrinkage on chest waist and seat measures.