50%

Japanese Denim Button Down in Bleach Wash

This shirt is cut from a fine denim imported from Japan. It was bleached after construction, resulting in a nice fading around the collar, placket and cuffs. The colour pairs well with a classic navy jacket but also heavier tweeds in natural colours.

• Australian mother-of-pearl buttons
• Length of collar point: 9 cm
• Single needle tailoring
• Made in Portugal

• Slim fit model
• Model wears size 39/15½
• Model measures height 186cm (6’1″) and chest 96cm (37¾″)

72,50 145,00

383839394040414142424343

Size Guide

Clear
Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
SKUjapanese-denim-button-down-in-bleach-wash Category Tag
Close

Additional information

Collar

Colour

Blue

Material

100% cotton

Fabric

Denim

Size

38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43

Close

Size Guide

Our shirts are cut slim with a relatively high armhole ensuring a slim but comfortable fit.

  • Centimeters
  • Inches (Approx.)

Japanese Denim Button Down

SIZE383940414243
Chest106108112116118121
Waist9597101105107110
Shoulder444546474849
Back length777878797980
Sleeve length66,566,567676868

Japanese Denim Button Down

SIZE1515½15¾1616½17
Chest41¾42½4445½46½47½
Waist36½37½3940½41½42½
Shoulder1717½17¾1818½19
Back length30½30¾30¾313131½
Sleeve length262626½26½26¾26¾