Japanese Chambray Button Down in Bleach Wash

This mid-weight Japanese chambray shirt is a great alternative for those whose closet is already stacked with denim shirts. Like denim, chambray is made with an indigo dyed yarn in the warp and white in the weft, but is woven in a plain construction. The shirt was bleached after construction, resulting in a nice fading around the collar, placket and cuffs.

• Australian mother-of-pearl buttons
• Length of collar point: 9 cm
• Single needle tailoring
• Made in Portugal

• Slim fit model
• Model wears size 39/15½
• Model measures height 186cm (6’1″) and chest 96cm (37¾″)

166$

383940414243

Size Guide

Clear
Wishlist Wishlist Wishlist
SKUN/A Categories, Tag
Close

Additional information

Weight0.350 kg
Dimensions39 × 28 × 7 cm
Collar

Colour

Navy

Material

100% cotton

Fabric

Denim

Size

38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43

Close

Size Guide

Our shirts are cut slim with a relatively high armhole ensuring a slim but comfortable fit.

  • Centimeters
  • Inches (Approx.)

Japanese Denim Button Down

SIZE383940414243
Chest106108112116118121
Waist939599103105108
Shoulder434445464748,5
Back length777878797980
Sleeve length66,566,567676868

Japanese Denim Button Down

SIZE1515½15¾1616½17
Chest41¾42½4445½46½47½
Waist36½37½3940½41½42½
Shoulder1717½17¾1818½19
Back length30½30¾30¾313131½
Sleeve length262626½26½26¾26¾